Estuary Road Assetto Corsa track mod in Australia
Estuary Road is a real road in Australia, rebuilt as an Assetto Corsa track you can download and drive: the actual asphalt traced from aerial imagery, real elevation and camber, and the scenery of the place around it.
Free account: two library downloads a week, then $0.99 each. Plans download without a limit.

Estuary Road track facts
- Road
- Estuary Road
- Country
- Australia
- Hairpins
- 1
- Sharp corners
- 2
- Built
- Oct 20, 2026
- Format
- Assetto Corsa track (zip)
Estuary Road is one of the real roads in the Drift Maps track library, in Australia. It was built on Oct 20, 2026. The traced route of Estuary Road has 2 sharp corners, 1 hairpin among them.
The track is generated from the road's aerial imagery: the pavement is traced from what's actually on the ground, elevation and camber come from survey data, and the surrounding terrain, buildings and vegetation are placed from the same imagery.
How to install Estuary Road in Assetto Corsa
- Download the zip with the button above. You need a free Drift Maps account; it signs you in and brings you back here.
- Open Content Manager and drag the zip onto its window, then confirm the install. Without Content Manager, unzip it into
assettocorsa/content/tracks/. - Pick the track in Drive → Quick Drive: search the track list for “Estuary Road”, choose a car and go.
Estuary Road: questions
Is Estuary Road available in Assetto Corsa?
Yes. Estuary Road is an Assetto Corsa track mod built by Drift Maps from the real road in Australia. Download it from this page.
How do I install Estuary Road in Assetto Corsa?
Download the zip, then drag it onto the Content Manager window and confirm the install, or unzip it into content/tracks/ inside your Assetto Corsa folder. The track then shows up in Content Manager like any other track mod.
Is the Estuary Road track mod free?
A free Drift Maps account includes two library downloads a week. After that each extra download is $0.99, and every paid plan downloads from the library without a limit.
How many hairpins does Estuary Road have?
The traced route of Estuary Road has 2 sharp corners, 1 hairpin among them. A hairpin here is a turn of 150° or more within 80 m; a sharp corner is 80° or more within 50 m.
Can I get a longer or different section of this road?
Yes. Drift Maps builds any stretch of real road between two points you pick on the map — including a longer or different cut of Estuary Road, or any other road on Earth.